Home

Agility

Building Usage

Calendar

Classes

Class Prices

Class Schedule

Contact Us

Committees

Directions

Forms

Gift Certificates

History

K9ers

Membership

MemberS Only

Newsletter

Officers & Board

Obedience

Past Events

Rainbow Bridge

Rally

Testimonials

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emergencies +

  

Web Editors:

Dan Goldberg &

Lucy McCloskEy

 

---

   

FB Page

(External)

 

WAITLISTED

 

 

KEYSTONE CANINE TRAINING CLUB
SESSION II 2017
BACK ROOM SCHEDULE
CODE CLASS  PREREQUISITE MAX DOGS Start DAY TIME INSTRUCTORS
O1-8 Family Manners III Family Manners II 8 Mar 5 Sun 10:00 AM Toni Y. 
O2-8 Family Manners II  WAITLISTED Family Manners I 8 Mar 5 Sun 11:00 AM Toni Y. & Hannah G.
O15-6 Family Manners I (NEW)
WAITLISTED
MOVED TO FRONT ROOM
6 months or older 8 Mar 5 Sun 1:00 PM Rosanne M. & Pat W.
A1-6 Teacup Agility Foundations of Agility II 6 Mar 13 Mon 1:00 PM Tom B. & Phyllis B.
O3-5 AKC Beginners Novice & Novice (6 wks)  WAITLISTED Family Manners II 5 Mar 13 Mon 2:30 PM Diana S. 
O4-5 AKC Rally WAITLISTED Family Manners II 5 Mar 13 Mon 5:30 PM Clare S.
O5-8 Obedience Reinforcement
WAITLISTED
Family Manners II 8 Mar 13 Mon 7:00 PM Pat W.& Rosanne M.
O6-5 WCRL Rally Level I WAITLISTED Family Manners II 5 Mar 13 Mon 8:15 PM Pat W. & Janine S.
O7-8 Family Manners I 6 Months or Older 8 Mar 14 Tue 11:00 AM Ed H. & Toni Y.
M1-6 Beginners Scent Work 4 months, have shots 6 Mar 14 Tue 6:00 PM Sue S.
M2-6 Intermediate Scent Work
WAITLISTED
Beginners Scent Work 6 Mar 14 Tue 7:00 PM Laura L, Maribeth H, & Tracey M.
M3-6 Advanced Scent Work
WAITLISTED
Intermediate Scentwork  6 Mar 14 Tue 8:00 PM Maribeth H. & John S.
NA Intro to Conformation(5 weeks) NA 5 Per
request
Wed 10:30 AM Clare S.
M4-6 CGC/CGCA/Therapy Dog Trng.
MOVED TO FRONT ROOM
Family Manners II 6 Mar 15 Wed 6:00 PM Dan G., Mitzie L., &
Donna L.
A13-6 Teacup Agility
DROP-INS WELCOME
Foundations of Agility II 6 Mar 15 Wed 6:30 PM Emil P. & Amy S.
A2-6 Teacup Agility  WAITLISTED Foundations of Agility II 6 Mar 15 Wed 7:30 PM Emil P. & Amy S.
NA Conformation Drop In Class NA NA See
Website
Wed 8:30 PM Bill Colbert & Clare S.
O8-8 Family Manners II  WAITLISTED Family Manners I 8 Mar 9 Thur 6:30 PM Clint C. & John S.
O9-6 Family Manners I
WAITLISTED
6 Months or Older 6 Mar 9 Thur 7:30 PM MacKenzie H. & Clint C.
O10-6 Family Manners WAITLISTED 6 - 12 Months 6 Mar 9 Thur 8:30 PM MacKenzie H, Hope P, & Michelle C.
M5-6 Intermediate Scent Work
WAITLISTED
Beginners Scent Work 6 Mar 10 Fri 11:00 AM Amy W.
M6-10 Puppy Pre School WAITLISTED Dogs 8-14 Weeks 10 Mar 10 Fri 7:00 PM Paula S., Lisa S., Sharon N., & Rose N.
O11-8 Building Puppy Confidence
WAITLISTED
15 - 24 Weeks Old 8 Mar 10 Fri 8:15 PM Amy S., Karina P., Eloin G., & Hannah G
NA AKC Open Obedience Drop In  Novice Level Skills NA See
Website
Sat 9:00 AM  
O12-8 Family Manners I  WAITLISTED 6 Months or Older 8 Mar 11 Sat 11:00 AM Rod S. & Clint C.
FRONT ROOM TRAINING SCHEDULE
CODE CLASS  PREREQUISITE MAX DOGS Start DAY TIME INSTRUCTORS
O15-6 Family Manners I (NEW)
WAITLISTED
NOW IN FRONT ROOM
6 months or older 8 Mar 5 Sun 1:00 PM Rosanne M. & Pat W.
A3-8 Agility Flatwork II (6 weeks)
CANCELLED
Agility Flatwork I, Instructor Discretion 8 Mar 5 Sun 6:30 PM Joanne K., Lynda K.
A4-8 Agility Flatwork I (6 weeks)
CANCELLED
1 yr prior agility training Must do weaves 8 Mar 5 Sun 7:30 PM Joanne K., Sue S.
O13-6 WCRL Rally Advanced
WAITLISTED
WCRL Level I 6 Mar 13 Mon 3:45 PM Pam L., Diana S.
M7-5 Treibball  CANCELLED Family Manners I 5 Mar 13 Mon 6:00 PM MacKenzie H., Eloin G, 
A5-6 Foundations of Agilty I
WAITLISTED
Family Manners II 6 Mar 13 Mon 7:15 PM Sharon H., Pam L., Hope P., Mike S.
A6-6 Alphabet Drills for Beginners
WAITLISTED
Foundations of Agility II 6 Mar 13 Mon 8:30 PM Sharon H., Pam L., Hope P., Mike S.
A7-6 Advanced Agility Intermediate Agility 6 Mar 14 Tue 5:00 PM Pam L.,Deb A. 
A8-6 Teeters & Weaves Foundations of Agility II 6 Mar 14 Tue 7:00 PM Chris L., Dan G., Amy S., Jodi T.
O14-8 WCRL Rally Advanced
WAITLISTED
WCRL Level I 8 Mar 14 Tue 8:30 PM Lucy M., Joanne S.
A9-6 Advanced Agility  WAITLISTED Intermediate Agility 6 Mar 15 Wed 7:30 PM Terri C., Rosanne M., Rose N.
A10-6 Intermediate Agility WAITLISTED 15 mos. + Beginners Agility 6 Mar 15 Wed 8:30 PM  Dana S., Rosanne M.
A11-6 Beginners Agility WAITLISTED Sequences w Dogwalk, Aframe, Teeters & Weaves 6 Mar 9 Thu 7:00 PM  Lucy M. Joe A.
M8-6  Flyball  WAITLISTED 12 Months or Older, Family Manners I Mar 9 Thu 8:30 PM Sara C., Lucy M., Clint C.
A12-6 Sequence,/w Dogwalk & Aframe
WAITLISTED
Foundations of Agility II 6 Mar 10 Fri 7:00 PM Amy S., Donna L.
Notes              
  *PAY CLOSE ATTENTION TO THE DATE AND TIME OF CLASSES.          
  *Prerequisites are defined in detail on the Classes Page at www.keystone.com    
  *Please be certain that you meet the requirements before you enroll for a class.      
  *We have added an Advanced Agility Class on Tuesday at 5:00        
  *Treibball is back on Monday at 6:00 PM          
  *The Name of Young Dogs Family Manners I is now Family Manners. The class is the same, new name only.
  *Family Manners III will be held on Sundays at 10:00 AM          
  *There is an Alphabet Drills Class for Beginners  on Monday Night        

 

Class Schedule Session II 2017 Printable Version

 


 

OLD SCHEDULE FOR HISTORICAL PURPOSES

 


KEYSTONE CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Session I 2017 Schedule of Classes - All Classes are for 7 weeks unless noted
Back Training Room Schedule
CODE CLASS  PREREQUISITE MAX DOGS Start DAY TIME INSTRUCTORS
O1-8 Family Manners II  WAITLISTED Family Manners I 8 Jan 8 Sun 11:00 AM Toni Y. Hannah G
A1-6 Teacup Agility Foundations of Agility II 6 Jan 2 Mon 1:00 PM Tom B. & Phyllis B.
O2-5 AKC Beginners Novice & Novice (6 wks) WAITLISTED Family Manners II 5 Jan 2 Mon 2:30 PM Diana S. 
O3-5 AKC Rally WAITLISTED Family Manners II 5 Jan 2 Mon 5:30 PM Clare S., Deb. A
O4-8 Obedience Reinforcement
WAITLISTED
Family Manners II 8 Jan 2 Mon 7:00 PM Pat W., Rosanne M.
O5-6 WCRL Rally Level I  WAITLISTED Family Manners II 6 Jan 2 Mon 8:15 PM Pat W., Janine S.
O6-8 Family Manners I  CANCELLED 6 Months or Older 8 Jan 3 Tue 11:00 AM Ed H., Mitzie L.
M1-6 Beginners Scent Work
WAITLISTED
4 mnths, have shots 6 Jan 3 Tue 6:00 PM Sue S., Deb A.
M2-6 Inter Scent Work Beginners Scent Work 6 Jan 3 Tue 7:00 PM Laura L., Maribeth H., Tracey M.
M3-6 Advanced Scent Work Intermediate Scentwork  6 Jan 3 Tue 8:00 PM Maribeth H., John S.
NA Intro to Conformation(5 weeks) NA 5 TBD Wed per request Clare S.
M4-6 CGC/CGCA/Therapy Dog Trng. Family Manners II 6 Jan 4 Wed 6:00 PM Dan G., Mitzie L., Donna L.
A26 Teacup Agility  WAITLISTED Foundations of Agility II 6 Jan 4 Wed 7:30 PM Emil P., Amy S.
NA Conformation Drop In Class NA NA See
Website
Wed 8:30 PM Bill Colbert, Clare S.
M5-6 Intermediate Scent Work Beginners Scent Work 6 Jan 5 Thur 11:00 AM Amy W., Maribeth H.
O7-8 Family Manners II WAITLISTED Family Manners I 8 Jan 5 Thur 6:30 PM Clint C., John S.
O8-6 Family Manners I WAITLISTED 6 Months or Older 6 Jan 5 Thur 7:30 PM MacKenzie H., Clint C.
O9-6 Young Dogs Family Manners I
WAITLISTED
6 - 12 Months 6 Jan 5 Thur 8:30 PM MacKenzie H., Eloin G, Michelle C
M6-10 Puppy Pre School  WAITLISTED Dogs 8-14 Weeks 10 Jan 6 Fri 7:00 PM Paula S., Lynda K., Lisa S. Jodi T. 
NA AKC Open Obedience Drop In  Novice Level Skills NA See
Website
Sat 9:00 AM Julie Agosti
O10-8 Family Manners I WAITLISTED 6 Months or Older 8 Jan 7 Sat 11:00 AM Rod S.,  Clint C.
Front Training Room Schedule
A3-8 Agility Flatwork I (6 weeks) 1 yr prior agility training Must do weaves 8 Jan 8 Sun 6:30 PM Joanne K., Sue S.
A48 Agility Flatwork II (6 weeks)
WAITLISTED
Agility Flatwork I, Instructor Discretion 8 Jan 8 Sun 7:30 PM Joanne K., Lynda K.
O11-6 WCRL Rally Advanced WCRL Level I 6 Jan 2 Mon 3:45 PM Lucy M., Diana S.
A5-8 Foundations of Agility II
WAITLISTED
Foundations of Agility I 8 Jan 2 Mon 7:15 PM Sharon H., Pam L., Hope P., Mike S.
A6-6 Teeters & Weaves WAITLISTED Foundations of Agility II 6 Jan 3 Tue 7:00 PM Chris L., Rose N., Dan G. Amy S.
O12-8 WCRL Rally Advanced
WAITLISTED
WCRL Level I 8 Jan 3 Tue 8:30 PM Lucy M., Joanne S.
A7-8 Advanced Agility  WAITLISTED Intermediate Agility 8 Jan 4 Wed 7:30 PM Pam L., Rosanne M.
A8-6 Intermediate Agility WAITLISTED 15 mos. + Beg. Agility or Equiv 6 Jan 4 Wed 8:30 PM  Dana S., Rosanne M.
A9-6 Beginners Agility WAITLISTED Sequences w Dogwalk and Aframe and Teeters and Weaves 6 Jan 5 Thu 7:00 PM  Lucy M. Joe A.
M7-6  Flyball  WAITLISTED 12 Months or Older, Family Manners I 8 Jan 5 Thu 8:30 PM Sara C., Lucy M., Clint C.
A10-6 Sequence/w Dogwalk & A-frame
WAITLISTED
Foundations of Agility I + II 6 Jan 6 Fri 7:00 PM Amy S., Donna L.
O13-8 Building Puppy Confidence
WAITLISTED
15 - 24 Weeks Old 8 Jan 6 Fri 8:15 PM Amy S.,Donna L.,Karina P, Sharon N
Notes  
  *PAY CLOSE ATTENTION TO THE DATE AND TIME OF CLASSES.          
  *Some minor changes were made at the request of the Instructors.        
  *Some agility classes have been moved to make them available to people      
  that are unable to take classes on Thursday or Friday.          
  *The class name has changed for some classes: Beyond Beginners Agility has been changed to Beginners Agility.  
  *Intro to Flyball is now called Flyball, it is for all levels.            
  *Contacts and Sequences is now Sequencing with Dogwalk and Aframe.      
               

 

Class Schedule Session 1 2017 Printable Version

 

 

KEYSTONE CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Rear Training Room Schedule
Session V 2016 Schedule of Classes - Classes are for Seven Weeks Unless Noted
CODE CLASS  PREREQUISITE* MAX DOGS Start DAY TIME INSTRUCTORS
O18 Family Manners I 12 Months or Older 8 Sep 18 Sun 11:00 AM Marian R., Mary Ann S.
A16 Teacup Agility Foundations of Agility II 6 Sep 19 Mon 2:00 PM Tom B. & Phyllis B.
O25 AKC Beginners Novice & Novice (6 wks)  WAITLIST Family Manners II 5 Sep 19 Mon 3:30 PM Diana S. 
O35 AKC Rally   Family Manners II 5 Sep 19 Mon 5:00 PM Clare S., Deb. A
O48 Obedience Reinforcement
Family Manners II 8 Sep 19 Mon 7:30 PM Pat W., Rosanne M.
M16 Intro to Treibball***  WAITLIST Family Manners I 6 Sep 19 Mon 8:30 PM Maribeth H., MacKenzie H
O58 Family Manners I   WAITLIST 6 Months or Older 8 Sep 27 Tue 11:00 AM Ed H., Mitzie L.
M36 Advanced Scent Work 
WAITLIST
Intermediate Scentwork  6 Sep 27 Tue 6:00 PM Maribeth H., and Sue S.
M46 Beginners/Inter Scent Work
WAITLIST
4 mnths, have shots/Beginners respectively 6 Sep 27 Tue 7:00 PM Maribeth H., Laura L, and John S.
M58 Building Puppy Confidence***
WAITLIST
15 - 24 Weeks Old 8 Sep 27 Tue 8:00 PM Amy S., Pat W.
NA Intro to Conformation(5 weeks) NA 5 TBD   per request Clare S.
M66 CGC/CGCA/Therapy Dog Training
 WAITLIST
Family Manners II 6 Sep 28 Wed 6:00 PM Dan G., Mitzie L., Donna L.
A26 Teacup Agility Foundations of Agility II 6 Sep 28 Wed 7:30 PM Emil P., Amy S.
NA Conformation Drop In Class NA NA See
Website
Wed 8:30 PM Bill Colbert, Clare S.
O6-8 Family Manners II Family Manners I 8 Sep 29 Thur 6:30 PM Clint C., John S.
O76 Family Manners I 12 Months or Older 6 Sep 29 Thur 7:30 PM MacKenzie H., Clint C.
O86 Young Dogs Family Manners I
 WAITLIST
6 - 12 Months 6 Sep 29 Thur 8:30 PM MacKenzie H., Hope P.
M910 Puppy Pre School  Dogs 8-14 Weeks 10 Oct 7 Fri 7:00 PM Paula S., Lynda K., 
NA AKC Open Obedience Drop In  Novice Level Skills NA See
Website
Sat 9:00 AM Julie Agosti
O98 Family Manners II  Family Manners I 8 Oct 8 Sat 11:00 AM Rod S.,  Clint C.
Front Training Room Schedule
A38 Agility Flatwork I (6 weeks)
WAITLIST
Able to do nmbrd. course, 1 yr agility trng. 8 Sep 18 Sun 6:30 PM Joanne K., Tyrance W.
A48 Agility Flatwork II (6 weeks)
WAITLIST
Agility Flatwork I, Instructor Discretion 8 Sep 18 Sun 7:30 PM Joanne K., Lynda K.
O116 WCRL Rally Advanced WAITLIST WCRL Level I 6 Sep 19 Mon 5:00 PM Lucy M., Joanne S.
A56 Foundations of Agility I
WAITLIST
Family Manners I, dog under control 6 Sep 19 Mon 7:15 PM Sharon H.,Pam L., Hope P.
A66 Foundations of Agility II
WAITLIST
Foundations of Agility I 6 Sep 19 Mon 8:15 PM Sharon H., Pam L., Hope P.
A13-6 Foundations of Agility II Foundations of Agility I 6 Sep 19 Mon 9:15PM Sharon H., Pam L., Hope P
O13-5 WCRL Rally Level I  Family Manners II 5 Sep 27 Tue 5:00 PM Pat W., Rosanne M
O125 WCRL Rally Level I  WAITLIST Family Manners II 5 Sep 27 Tue 6:15 PM Pat W., Rosanne M
A88 Advanced Agility Intermediate Agility 8 Sep 28 Wed 7:30 PM Pam L., Rosanne M.
A96 Intermediate Agility 15 mos. + Beg. Agility or Equiv 6 Sep 28 Wed 8:30 PM Fiona S., Dana S.
A106 Contacts and Sequences Teeters and Weaves 6 Sep 29 Thu 6:30 PM Amy S., Rose N.
A116 Teeters & Weaves  WAITLIST Foundations of Agility I + II 6 Sep 29 Thu 7:30 PM Chris L., Rose N., Dan G. Amy S.
M76 Intro to Flyball 12 Months or Older, Family Manners I 6 Sep 29 Thu 8:30 PM Sara C., Cris G., 
A128 Beyond Beginners Agility Contacts and Sequences 8 Oct 7 Fri 8:00 PM Janine S., Donna L.
Notes *Prerequisites are explained in detail on the Classes Pages at www.keystonecanine.com
Prerequsites have been developed for the safety and best level of training of our dogs, students and Instructors.
The Family Manners I classes have different prerequisites
  The Beginners Novice/Novice Class will meet at 3:30 PM on Monday.      
  The AKC Rally Class will meet at 5:00 PM on Monday.          
  The Advanced Nosework Class will meet at 6:00 PM on Tuesday followed by Beginners/Intermediate at 7:00PM 
  Intro to Flyball is for those that have never taken the Flyball Class, there will be no Beginners II this session.
               

 

Printable Version

 

 

KEYSTONE CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Session IV 2016 Schedule of Classes - Classes are for Seven Weeks Unless Noted
BACK ROOM SCHEDULE
CODE CLASS  PREREQUISITE* MAX DOGS Start DAY TIME INSTRUCTORS
O18 Family Manners I 12 Months or Older 8 July 17 Sun 11:00 AM Marian R., Mary Ann S.
A16 Teacup Agility Foundations of Agility II 6 July 18 Mon 2:00 PM Tom B. & Phyllis B.
O26 AKC Beginners Novice & Novice (6 wks)  Family Manners II 5 July 18 Mon 4:00 PM Diana S. Lucy M.
O35 AKC Rally Advanced (6 wks.) Family Manners II 5 July 18 Mon 6:15 PM Diana S. Lucy M.
O48 Obedience Reinforcement
WAITLIST
Family Manners II 8 July 18 Mon 7:30 PM Pat W., Rosanne M.
M16 Intro to Treibball***
WAITLIST
Family Manners I July 18 Mon 8:30 PM Maribeth H., Virginia W.
O58 Family Manners I WAITLIST 6 Months or Older 8 July 19 Tue 11:00 AM Ed H., Toni Y.
M26 Beginners Scent Work Four Months Old, must have shots 6 July 19 Tue 5:00 PM Sue S. Maribeth H.
M36 Beginners Scent Work
WAITLIST
Four Months Old, must have shots 6 July 19 Tue 6:00 PM Amy W., Maribeth H., John S.
M46 Inter. & Adv. Scent Work** Beg. or Inter. Scentwork respectively 6 July 19 Tue 7:30 PM Maribeth H., Amy W., and Laura L
M58 Building Puppy Confidence*** 15 - 24 Weeks Old 8 July 19 Tue 7:30 PM Amy S., Lucy M.
NA Intro to Conformation(5 weeks) NA 5 TBD   per request Clare S.
M68 CGC/CGCA/TDI Prep Family Manners I 8 July 20 Wed 6:00 PM Dan G., Mitzie L., Donna L.
A26 Teacup Agility Foundations of Agility II 6 July 20 Wed 7:30 PM Emil P., Amy S.
NA Conformation Drop In Class NA NA see website Wed 8:30 PM Bill Colbert, Clare S.
O76 Family Manners I  WAITLIST 12 Months or Older 6 July 21 Thur 7:30 PM MacKenzie H., Clint C.
O86 Young Dogs Family Manners I 6 - 12 Months 6 July 21 Thur 8:30 PM MacKenzie H., Hope P.
M910 Puppy Pre School  Dogs 8-14 Weeks 10 July 22 Fri 7:00 PM Paula S., Lynda K., Katelyn P
NA AKC Open Obedience Drop In  Novice Level Skills NA check website Sat 9:00 AM Julie Agosti
O910 Family Manners II WAITLIST Family Manners I 10 July 23 Sat 11:00 AM Clint C., Pat W.,   Karen F.
FRONT ROOM SCHEDULE
A38 Agility Flatwork I (6 weeks) Exp. on nmbrd. course, 1 yr agility trng. 8 July 24 Sun 6:30 PM Joanne K., Tyrance W.
A48 Agility Flatwork II (6 weeks) Agility Flatwork I, Insructor Discretion 8 July 24 Sun 7:30 PM Joanne K., Lynda K.
O116 WCRL Rally Advanced
WAITLIST
WCRL Level I 6 July 18 Mon 5:00 PM Lucy M.
A56 Foundations of Agility I
WAITLIST
Family Manners I, dog under control 6 July 18 Mon 7:15 PM Amy W., Sharon H., Hope P.
A66 Foundations of Agility II Foundations of Agility I 6 July 18 Mon 8:15 PM Amy W., Sharon H., Hope P.
O126 WCRL Rally Level I
WAITLIST
Family Manners II 6 July 19 Tue 6:15 PM Pat W., Rosanne M
A78 Premier Agility Min. AKC Masters or equivilent 8 July 19 Tue 8:00 PM Terri C., Joe A. 
A88 Advanced Agility Intermediate Agility 8 July 20 Wed 7:30 PM Pam L., Rosanne M.
A96 Intermediate Agility 15 mos. + Beg. Agility or Equiv 6 July 20 Wed 8:30 PM Fiona S., Dana S.
A106 Contacts and Sequences Teeters and Weaves 6 July 21 Thu 6:30 PM Pam L., Lucy M.
A116 Teeters & Weaves  WAITLIST Foundations of Agility I + II 6 July 21` Thu 7:30 PM Pam L., Chris L., Lucy M., Dan G.
M116 Beginners Flyball II
WAITLIST
12 Months or Older, Beginner Flyball I 9 July 21 Thu 8:30 PM Sara C., Cris G., Karen F.
A128 Beyond Beginners Agility Contacts and Sequences 8 July 22 Fri 8:00 PM Joe A., Rose N.  
NOTES: *Prerequisites are explained in detail on the Classes Pages at www.keystonecanine.com
Prerequsites have been developed for the safety and best level of training of our dogs, students and Instructors.
The Family Manners I classes have different prerequisites
We will be resuming the regular agiity schedule this session; there are no alphabet drills
Monday New Class:  Intro to Treibball Mondays @ 8:30
There is no Conditioning class this session.
AKC Beginners Novice & Novice Class and AKC Rally Advanced are 6 weeks.
Tuesday: Intermediate and Advanced Scent Work will meet in South Park at 7:30, Inclement weather 8:30 in the backroom.
New Classes:  Building Puppy Confidence, Tuesday @ 7:30 
Thursday  We will be offering Beginners Flyball II this session.
Teeters & Weaves is being offered this session.
SESSION IV JULY/AUGUST 2016  

 

Printable Version

 

 

 

KEYSTONE CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Session III, 2016 Schedule of Classes - Classes are for Seven Weeks Unless Noted
Rear Training Room Schedule
Class Max # Dogs Day Time Start Instructors
Family Manners I  WAITLIST 8 Sunday 11:00 AM May 15 Marian R/Maryann S
Teacup Agility 6 Monday 2:00 PM May 16 Tom B/Phyllis B
AKC Beginners Novice & Novice Run-thrus
WAITLIST
6 Monday 4:00 PM May 16 Diana S/Lucy M
AKC Rally Advanced   5 Monday 6:15 PM May 16 Diana S/Lucy M
Obedience Reinforcement  WAITLIST 8 Monday 7:30 PM May 16 Pat W/Rosanne M
Canine Conditioning 8 Monday 8:30 PM May 16 Amy S/Virginia W
*Beginners Scent Work WAITLIST 6 Tuesday 5:00 PM May 17 Amy W/Maribeth H
*Beginners Scent Work WAITLIST 6 Tuesday 6:00 PM May 17 Amy W/Maribeth H/ John S
*Advanced Scent Work Levels 2 & 3
WAITLIST
6 Tuesday 7:30 PM May 17 Maribeth H/Debbie A
*WCRL Rally Level 1 5 Tuesday 7:30 PM May 17 Pat W/Rosanne M
Intro to Conformation (5 Weeks) 6 Wednesday Per Request Clare S
CGC/CGCA/TDI Prep 8 Wednesday 6:00 PM May 18 Dan G/Mitzie L/Donna L
Teacup Agility (All Levels)  8 Wednesday 7:30 PM May 18 Emil P/Amy S
Conformation Drop-in Class    Wednesday 8:30 PM Website Bill Colbert/Clare S
*Family Manners II 6 Thursday 6:30 PM May 19 Clint C/John S/Karen F
*Family Manners I WAITLIST 6 Thursday 7:30 PM May 19 Mackenzie H/Clint C
*Young Dogs Family Manners
WAITLIST
6 Thursday 8:30 PM May 19 Mackenzie H/Hope P
Puppy PreSchool  - See Notes  10 Friday 7:00 PM MAY 20 Paula /Lynda K/Donna L
AKC Open Obedience Drop-in Class   Saturday 9:00 AM Website Julie Agosti
Family Manners II 10 Saturday 11:00 AM May 21 Rod S/Karen F
*Beginners Dogs Tricks (5 Weeks)
WAITLIST
5 Saturday 7:30 PM May 21 Diana S
Front Training Room Schedule
Class Max # Dogs Day Time Start Instructors
Agility Flatwork I (6 Weeks)   8 Sunday  6:30 PM May 22 Stacy P/Joanne K
Agility Flatwork II (6 Weeks)  8 Sunday  7:30 PM May 22 Joanne K/Lynda K
WCRL Rally Advanced  WAITLIST 6 Monday 5:00 PM May 15 Lucy M/Cris G
Foundations of Agility  WAITLIST 6 Monday 7:15 PM May 15 Amy W/Sharon H/Hope P
Foundations of Agility - Part 2 6 Monday 8:15 PM May 15 Amy W/Sharon H/Hope P
*Soft Dog Agility (6 Weeks) 
CANCELLED
8 Tuesday 7:00 PM May 16 Denise L/Terri C
*Family Manners I (for dogs over
 6 months old)
8 Tuesday 5:30 PM May 16 Pat W/Cynthia D
Premier Agility Run-thrus 8 Tuesday 8:30 PM May 16 Terri C/Joe A
*Advanced Agility Alphabet Drills 8 Wednesday 7:30 PM May 17 Pam L/Rosanne M
*Intermediate Agility Alphabet Drills
WAITLIST
6 Wednesday 8:30 PM May 17 Fiona S/Dana S
*Beginners Flyball  WAITLIST 6 Thursday 7:30 PM May 18 Sarah C/Cris G/Karen F
*Beginners Flyball 6 Thursday 8:30 PM May 18 Sarah C/Cris G/Karen F
*Beyond Beginners Alphabet Drills 8 Friday 8:00 PM May 19 Janine S/
* Notes - Class changes for this session      
Tuesday -        Soft Dog Agility class is being offered at 7:00    
Tuesday -        Two Beginners Scent Work classes are offered at 5:00 & 6:00    
Tuesday -        Advanced Scent Work Levels 2 & 3 will be held at South Park at 7:30 
Tuesday -         New Class added  - Family Manners I (for dogs over 6 months old)  
Tuesday -        WCRL Beginners Rally will be in the back room at 7:30  
Wednesday -   Advanced Agility Alphabet Drills at 7:30, Intermediate Agility Alphabet Drills at 8:30
Thursday -      Family Manners I will be at 6:30,  Family Manners II will be at 7:30,
Thursday -      Young Dogs Family Manners (Formally Puppy Family Manners) will be at 8:30
Thursday -      Beginners Flyball classes at 7:30 & 8:30.  All dogs need to be in a harness.
Friday -          Puppy PreSchool  - for puppies 8 to 14 weeks old as of the date of the first class
Friday -          Beyond Beginners Alphabet Drills at 8:00    
Saturday -      Beginners Tricks Class at 7:30   
         

 

Printable Version

 

KEYSTONE CANINE TRAINING CLUB

Session II, 2016 Schedule of Classes - Classes are for Seven Weeks Unless Noted

Rear Training Room Schedule

 

Class Max # Dogs Day Time Start Instructors
Family Manners I  WAITLIST 8 Sunday 11:00 AM Mar 6 Marian R/Maryann S
Teacup Agility 6 Monday 2:00 PM Mar 7 Tom B/Phyllis B
*AKC Beginners Novice & Novice Run-thrus 6 Monday 4:00 PM Mar 7 Diana S/Lucy M
*AKC Rally Advance (6 Weeks)  WAITLIST 5 Monday 6:15 PM Mar 7 Diana S/Lucy M
Obedience Reinforcement  WAITLIST 8 Monday 7:30 PM Mar 7 Pat W/Bonnie M
*Canine Conditioning  WAITLIST 8 Monday 8:30 PM Mar 7 Amy S/Virginia W/Cris G
Family Manners I  8 Tuesday 3:45 PM Mar 8 Pat W/Bonnie M
Intermediate Scent Work  WAITLIST 6 Tuesday 6:30 PM Mar 8 Amy W/Dave J
Advanced Scent Work Level 2 & 3
WAITLIST
6 Tuesday 7:30 PM Mar 8 Maribeth H/Debbie A
Puppy Family Manners  WAITLIST 6 Tuesday 8:30 PM Mar 8 Mackenzie H/John S
Intro to Conformation (5 Weeks) 6 Wednesday Per Request Clare S
*CGC/CGCA/TDI Prep 8 Wednesday 6:00 PM Mar 9 Dan G/Mitzie L/Donna L
Teacup Agility (All Levels)  8 Wednesday 7:30 PM Mar 9 Emil P/Amy S
Conformation Drop-in Class    Wednesday 8:30 PM Website Bill Colbert/Clare S
Grad Novice, Pre Open, Open Run-thru 6 Thursday 5:30 PM Mar 10 Lisa P/Lucy M
*Family Manners I  WAITLIST 8 Thursday 6:30 PM Mar 10 Lucy M
*Family Manners II  WAITLIST 6 Thursday 7:30 PM Mar 10 Mackenzie H/Clint C/Patti E
*Evening WCRL Advance Rally 
WAITLIST
6 Thursday 8:30 PM Mar 10 Lucy M/Cris G
*Puppy PreSchool  - See Notes  8 Friday 7:00 PM Mar 11 Paula /Lynda K
*Puppy Kindergarten  - See Notes 8 Friday 8:00 PM Mar 11 Paula S/Donna L
AKC Open Obedience Drop-in Class   Saturday 9:00 AM Website Julie Agosti
Family Manners II  WAITLIST 7 Saturday 11:00 AM Mar 12 Rod S/Toni Y
*Family Manners III  WAITLIST 8 Saturday 12:00 PM Mar 12 Toni Y/Rod S
 Front Training Room Schedule
Class Max # Dogs Day Time Start Instructors
Agility Flatwork I (6 Weeks)   8 Sunday  6:30 PM Mar 6 Stacy P/Joanne K
Agility Flatwork II (6 Weeks)  8 Sunday  7:30 PM Mar 6 Joanne K/Lynda K
WCRL Rally Advanced  WAITLIST 6 Monday 5:00 PM Mar 7 Lucy M/Imogene S
Foundations of Agility  WAITLIST 6 Monday 7:15 PM Mar 7 Amy W/Sharon H/Hope P
Foundations of Agility - Part 2
WAITLIST
6 Monday 8:15 PM Mar 7 Amy W/Sharon H/Hope P
WCRL Rally Beginners  WAITLIST 6 Tuesday 6:15 PM Mar 8 Pat W/ Bonnie M
Premier Agility Run-thrus 8 Tuesday 8:00 PM Mar 8 Terri C/Joe A
Advanced Std Agility 8 Wednesday 7:30 PM Mar 9 Pam L/Rosanne M
Intermediate Std Agility 6 Wednesday 8:30 PM Mar 9 Fiona S/Dana S
Contacts and Sequence Skills 
WAITLIST
6 Thursday 7:30 PM Mar 10 Pam L/Dana S
Teeter and Weaves  WAITLIST 6 Thursday 8:30 PM Mar 10 Dan G/Chris L /Pam L/ Janine S
*Beyond Beginners Std Agility  8 Friday 7:30 PM Mar 11 Janine S/Joe A
*Intro to Sequencing  8 Friday 8:30 PM Mar 11 Janine S/Joe A
* Notes - Class changes for this session      
Monday -       AKC Novice Obedience starts at 4:00  -  AKC Rally Advance starts at 6:15  
                      Canine Conditioing starts at 8:30 - Treats will not be provided.  Please bring your own.
Tuesday -       Beginners Nose Work is not offered this session    
Wednesday -  CGC/TDI Trial Prep starts at 6:00        
Thursday -     AKC Graduate Novice/Pre Open/Open Run-thru at 5:30
Thursday -     Obedience Games will not be offered this session,  Family Manners I will be offered at 6:30, 
                     Family Manners II - starts at 7:30,   Evening Advance Rally (WCRL) starts at 8:30 
Friday -         Puppy PreSchool  - for puppies 8 to 14 weeks old as of the date of the first class
Friday -         Puppy K - for puppies 15 to 20 weeks old before the date of the first class
Friday -         Beyond Beginners Agility - Starts at 7:30      
Friday -         Intro to Sequencing - Starts at 8:30      
Saturday -     Family Manners III - Starts at 12:00 PM - AKC Rally Advance moved to Mondays at 6:15

  

Printable Version

  

  

KEYSTONE CANINE TRAINING CLUB
Session I, 2016 Schedule of Classes - Classes are for Seven Weeks Unless Noted
Rear Training Room Schedule
Class Max # Dogs Day Time Start Instructors
Family Manners I WAITLIST 8 Sunday 11:00 AM Jan 3 Marian R/Maryann S
Teacup Agility 6 Monday 2:00 PM Jan 4 Tom B/Phyllis B
AKC Beginners Novice & Novice Run-thrus 6 Monday 6:30 PM Jan 4 Diana S/Lucy M
Obedience Reinforcement  WAITLIST 8 Monday 7:30 PM Jan 4 Pat W/Bonnie M
Family Manners II 8 Monday 8:30 PM Jan 4 Amy S/Carol S
Intermediate Scent Work  6 Tuesday 6:30 PM Jan 5 Amy W/Dave J
Advanced Scent Work Level 2 & 3 WAITLIST 6 Tuesday 7:30 PM Jan 5 Maribeth H/Debbie A
Puppy Family Manners WAITLIST 6 Tuesday 8:30 PM Jan 5 Mackenzie H/John S
Intro to Conformation (5 Weeks) 6 Wednesday Per Request Clare S
CGC/CGCA/TDI Prep 8 Wednesday 6:00 PM Jan 6 Dan G/Mitzie L/Donna L
Teacup Agility (All Levels)  8 Wednesday 7:30 PM Jan 6 Emil P/Amy S
Conformation Drop-in Class    Wednesday 8:30 PM Website Bill Colbert/Clare S
Grad Novice, Pre Open, Open Run-thru 6 Thursday 5:30 PM Jan 7 Lisa P/Lucy M
Obedience Games & More Games WAITLIST 6 Thursday 6:30 PM Jan 7 Lucy M
Advanced Rally (WCRL) WAITLIST 6 Thursday 7:30 PM Jan 7 Lucy M
Family Manners I  WAITLIST 6 Thursday 8:30 PM Jan 7 Mackenzie H/Clint C/Patti E
Puppy PreSchool  WAITLIST 8 Friday 7:00 PM Jan 8 Paula S/Donna L/Lynda K/Lucy M
(for puppies 8 to 14 weeks old as of the date of the first class)          
Puppy Kindergarten  WAITLIST 8 Friday 8:00 PM Jan 8 Paula S/Donna L/Lucy M
(for puppies 15 to 20 weeks old as of the date of the first class)          
AKC Open Obedience Drop-in Class   Saturday 9:00 AM Website Julie Agosti
Family Manners II  WAITLIST 7 Saturday 11:00 AM Jan 9 Rod S/Betty C
Family Manners III  WAITLIST 8 Saturday 12:30 PM Jan 9 Toni/Rod
Front Training Room Schedule
Class Max # Dogs Day Time Start Instructors
Agility Flatwork I (6 Weeks)   8 Sunday  6:30 PM Jan 3 Stacy P/Joanne K
Agility Flatwork II (6 Weeks) WAITLIST 8 Sunday  7:30 PM Jan 3 Joanne K/Lynda K
WCRL Rally Advanced  WAITLIST 6 Monday 5:00 PM Jan 4 Lucy M/Imogene S
Foundations of Agility  WAITLIST 6 Monday 7:15 PM Jan 4 Amy W/Sharon H/Hope P
Foundations of Agility - Part 2 6 Monday 8:15 PM Jan 4 Amy W/Sharon H/Hope P
WCRL Rally Beginners  WAITLIST 6 Tuesday 6:15 PM Jan 5 Pat W/ Bonnie M
Premier Agility Run-thrus 8 Tuesday 8:00 PM Jan 5 Terri C/Joe A
Advanced Std Agility 8 Wednesday 7:30 PM Jan 6 Pam L/Lynda K
Intermediate Std Agility 6 Wednesday 8:30 PM Jan 6 Fiona S/Dana S
Contacts and Sequence Skills 6 Thursday 7:30 PM Jan 7 Pam L/Dana S
Teeter and Weaves WAITLIST 6 Thursday 8:30 PM Jan 7 Dan G/Chris L /Pam L/ Janine S
Intro to Agility Sequencing 8 Friday 7:30 PM Jan 8 Janine S/Joe A
Beyond Beginners Std Agility CANCELLED 8 Friday 8:30 PM Jan 8 Janine S/Joe A
AKC Novice Rally (6 Weeks)  WAITLIST 6 Saturday 7:00 PM Jan 9 Diana S/Betty C
Monday - Afternoon Advanced Rally (WCRL)  - 5:00      
Monday - Obedience Reinforcement is now on Mondays at 7:30    
Tuesday - Beginners Nose Work not offered this session      
Tuesday - Puppy Family Manners 8:30 - for puppies 5 months of age before the first class to one year 
Wednesday - CGC/TDI Trial Prep at 6:15        
Thursday - Puppy Family MannersI - Puppies over 6 months of age before the first class
Thursday - AKC Graduate Novice/Pre Open/Open Run-thru at 5:30    
Thursday - Evening Advance Rally (WCRL) 7:30       
Puppy PreSchool  - for puppies 8 to 14 weeks old as of the date of the first class
Puppy K - for puppies 15 to 20 weeks old before the date of the first class  
Saturday - 12:30 Family Manners III Class is being offered      

  

Printable Version